athletics information
View Peters Township School District

Athletes Of the Week

 
 
Congratulations to Jimmy Kartsonas (Track & Field) and Abby Scott (Track & Field) for being named Firehouse Subs Athletes of the Week!  Thanks to Firehouse Subs, located at 126 Gallery Drive; McMurray, Pa. for sponsoring this feature.
 
Past Winners
5/22/19 Jimmy Kartsonas
(Track & Field) 
Abby Scott
(Track & Field) 
5/15/19
Mike Vilsack 
(Boys Lacrosse) 
Caelen O'Donnell
(Track & Field) 
5/8/19 
Mark Edeburn
(Baseball) 
Lily Simmons
(Track & Field) 
5/1/19
Sean Sullivan
(Boys Volleyball) 
Kyra Cunningham
(Girls Lacrosse) 
4/24/19
Liam O'Neill 
(Boys Lacrosse) 
Katelyn Stokan
(Softball) 
4/10/19 Tom Colcombe
(Baseball) 
Erin Shannon
(Track & Field) 
4/3/19
Alex Puhl
(Boys Volleyball) 
Megan Casciola
(Girls Lacrosse)
3/27/19 
Ellian Ascencio
(Boys Tennis) 
Amber Wilkes
(Softball) 
3/6/19
Justin Manhollan
(Swimming & Diving) 
Mackenzie Lehman
(Girls Basketball) 
2/27/19
Jeff Markert
(Wrestling) 
Mackenzie Lehman
(Girls Basketball) 
2/20/19
Sean Werner
(Boys Basketball) 
Anna Traumuller
(Cheerleading) 
2/13/19 Colin Cote
(Boys Basketball) 
Journey Thompson
(Girls Basketball) 
2/6/19 
Vatsal Sudani
(Indoor Track) 
Caroline Fyock
(Indoor Track) 
1/23/19
Garrett Buzzelli 
(Swimming & Diving) 
Lindsey Glover
(Swimming & Diving)
1/16/19
Coltin Jezioro
(Wrestling) 
Maddy Glesky
(Cheerleading) 
1/9/19 Sam Petrarca
(Boys Basketball) 
Isabella Mills
(Girls Basketball) 
1/2/19
Bert Wang
(Swimming & Diving) 
Cecilia Vanech
(Cheerleading) 
12/19/18 Brandon Matthews
(Wrestling) 
Cassidy Sweeney
(Swimming & Diving) 
12/12/18 Dax Ploskina
(Boys Basketball) 
Makenna Marisa
(Girls Basketball)
11/14/18
Josh Casilli
(Football) 
Jess Shell
(Cheerleading) 
11/7/18
Ryan Magiske
(Football) 
Mia Gentile
(Girls Soccer) 
10/31/18Shane O'Connell
(Football) 
Megan Casciola
(Field Hockey) 
10/24/18
Christian Verner 
(Boys Soccer) 
Sammy Dusch
(Cross Country) 
10/17/18  Jake Bode
(Cross Country) 
Emmy Ploskina
(Girls Volleyball) 
10/10/18 Logan Pfeuffer
(Football) 
Katalina Wang
(Girls Tennis) 
10/3/18
Jackson Basar
(Boys Soccer) 
Jen Massucci
(Cross Country) 
9/26/18
Ryan Marshall
(Boys Golf) 
Veronica Schratz
(Field Hockey) 
9/19/18 Brian Bruzdewicz
(Boys Soccer) 
Madison Tassone
(Girls Volleyball)
9/12/18 Aidan McCall
(Football)
Regan LaVigna
(Girls Soccer) 
9/5/18 Zack Marmol
(Cross Country) 
Natalie Daube
(Girls Soccer) 
8/29/18Gabe Maloni
(Football) 
Nina Derienzo / 
Grace Salus 
(Girls Tennis) 
8/22/18Joe Pisarcik
(Boys Golf) 
Allison Poon
(Girls Golf) 
footer logo
Peters
Township
School District
Athletics
Address Info
facebook
twitter
Copyright © 2019. Peters Township School District. All Rights Reserved. School CMS created by eSchoolView